KAI~Sports'

2011 California-Hawai'i

KAI~CAL-HI  ALL-AMERICA

"SHORT SPRINT" OUTRIGGER PADDLE RACING

High School Age Paddlers

First Team Mixed (3-5 Boys and 3-5 Girls)

KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA (KAM-SCHOOL, OAHU)

First Team Boys

 

First Team Girls

KAILUA 16 & Under   HANALEI 18 & Under
Troy Anderson, Kekoa Borges, Nick Herrera, Mike Mitchell, Hopena Pokipala, J.B. Weitz   Elle Blair, Celeste Makarewicz, Marj Milbrand, Amber Vernola, Ginger Zietz, Sarah Zietz
KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA (KAM SCHOOL), OAHU   HAWAIIAN CANOE CLUB 16 & Under
(     )   Angelique Fontaine, Kara Frampton, Ali Hoeck, Lindsey Larson, Kaulu Luuwai, Tiare Nakihei
LANIKAI 18 & Under   KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALAMA (KAM SCHOOL), OAHU
Cole Caster, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Derek Ruebenstahl, Walker Smith, Kalai Stern   (     )
     
Second Team Boys   Second Team Girls
LANIKAI 16 & Under   HAWAIIAN CANOE CLUB 18 & Under
Kaulu Adams, Stavros Bessonoff, Cole Caster, Aaron Madden, Walker Smith, Zachary Vollert   Lilinoe Bal, Angelique Fontaine, Kara Frampton, Ali Hoeck, Kiana Siliado, Julice Valencia
LEEWARD KAI 18 & Under   KAMEHAMEHA 16 & Under
Kalani Kaaa, Kekoa Kau, Jared Ku, Kainoa Philpotts, Daniel Rzonca, Dayne Van Gieson   Maryna Feldberg, Raven Howser, Iolani Kahapea-Aquino, Megan Kono, Clara Schlieman, Kahala Schneider
PUNAHOU SCHOOL   PAC-FIVE HIGH SCHOOL
(     )   (     )
   
Third Team Boys   Third Team Girls
KEALAKEHE HIGH SCHOOL   HANALEI 16 & Under
(     )   Shelby Cocke, Iisha Fu, Ivy Longsworth, Marj Milbrand, Rebekah Stevens, Ginger Zietz
KOA KAI 18 & Under   KAMEHAMEHA 18 & Under
Kyle Akazawa, Kyle Camacho, Kikaha Chee, KJ Nagami, James Pentz, Roydon Yim   Haeli Barrett-Moore, Amayehi Dearmore, Kylie Faildo, Cassie Freitas, Claire Gordon, Mehana Horner
HAWAIIAN CANOE CLUB 16 & Under   MOLOKAI HIGH SCHOOL
Noah Foti, Lane Kahanaoi-Nichols, Maleko Lorenzo, Mogul Luuwai, Wakea Po, Bryce Takabayashi   (     )
     

Honorable Mention Boys

 

Honorable Mention Girls

HAWAIIAN CANOE CLUB 18 & Under   HUI NALU 18 & Under
Levi Almeida, Kamahoe Bal, Cody Knutson, Ryan Knutson, Flo Michelier, Wakea Po   Rachel Fujita, Kyrra Lau-Eglinton, Tatiana Meyer, Ericka Saito, Keala Stibbard, Shea Tamura
KAI OPUA CANOE CLUB 18 & Under   HUI LANAKILA 18 & Under
Chiyo Brown, Malosi Correa, Conner Costales, RJ DeMello-Crampton, Tyler Makaiwi, Keahi Mamac   Keo Cullen, Keakealani Kaluhiokalani, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong, Maluhia Moses, Kalei Naauao, Kalehua Oliveira
PUNA CANOE CLUB 18 & Under   KAI OPUA CANOE CLUB 18 & Under
Kalae Ke, III, Lono Leasure-Lucas, Colby Nicolas, Pat O'Shaughnessy, Keola Sumera-Lee, Ian Terpstra   Kilinahe Amone, Ashley Gross, Kayla Hew Len, Sara Ingram, Bethany Llanes, Alohi Nakachi
KALAHEO HIGH SCHOOL   KAI OPUA CANOE CLUB 16 & Under
     
LE JARDIN HIGH SCHOOL   KALAHEO HIGH SCHOOL
     
PUNA CANOE CLUB 16 & Under   LANIKAI CANOE CLUB 16 & Under
     

Honorable Mention Mixed (3-5 Boys and 3-5 Girls)

HAWAI'I PREPARATORY ACADEMY, BIG ISLAND

KALAHEO HIGH SCHOOL

KAPAA HIGH SCHOOL

PUNAHOU SCHOOL

Congratulations to all from www.kaisports.org!   Copyright 2011 KAI~Sports.

Certificates and Patches are available.

Check our Awards section or click Order to go straight to the form.