KAI~Sports'

2007-2008 California-Hawai'i

KAI~CAL-HI  ALL-AMERICA

TOP TEN TEAMS

Girls High School Water Polo Players

(Alphabetical, by first name)

First Team    
(GK) Amanda Hardy 12 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
(GK) Kelly Campoli 12 El Toro HS, Lake Forest, CA
Aisha Price 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Ariel Feeney 12 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Blair Moody 11 Rio Americano HS, Sacramento, CA
Emily Greenwood 11 Buchanan HS, Fresno, CA
Emily Klug 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Gina Ahue 12 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
Hannah Sebanaler 12 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
Kaylee Miller 12 Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos, CA
Kendall Wootten 12 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
Melissa Seidemann 12 College Park HS, Pleasant Hill, CA
Mimi Bury 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Pallavi Menon 12 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
   
Second Team    
(GK) Kate Avetoom 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
(GK) Kate Baldoni 11 Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
Alyssa Lo 12 Drake HS, San Anselmo, CA
Caroline Clark 12 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Casey Flacks 12 Agoura HS, Agoura, CA
Cassie Churnside 12 Villa Park HS, VIlla Park, CA
Emily Martin 12 Santa Barbara HS, Santa Barbara, CA
Jillian Garton 11 Granite Bay HS, Roseville, CA
Jodi Hanson 12 Johansen HS, Modesto, CA
Kacey Anderson 12 Santa Margarita HS, Rancho S.M., CA
Kaitlin Torres 12 El Diamante HS, Visalia, CA
Kelli Moy 12 Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Valentina Knudsen 12 Mililani HS, Mililani, HI
Zinnea Alexander 12 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
   
Third Team    
(GK) Sami Hill 10 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
(GK) Caitlin Dement 12 Ayala HS, Chino Hills, CA
Alana Burgess 12 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
Ashlee Akeo 11 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, HI
Heather van Hiel 11 Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
Katherine Bustard 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Kelly Mendoza 10 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Larissa Todisco 11 El Toro HS, Lake Forest, CA
Nanea Fujiyama 11 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, HI
Nina McCall 11 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Rachelle Gyorffy 11 Rio Americana HS, Sacramento, CA
Rebecca Dorst 10 Menlo-Atherton HS, Atherton, CA
Shelby Shafer 11 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Tristan Baxter 11 Clovis West HS, Clovis, CA
   
Fourth Team    
(GK) Kristen Simonds 12 Archbishop Mitty, San Jose, CA
(GK) Tristan Ward 12 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Allison Stewart 12 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Annika Dries 11 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Dani Curran 12 Ayala HS, Chino Hills, CA
Danielle Ward 10 Edison HS, Huntington Beach, CA
Jessica Cardey 11 Poly HS, RIverside, CA
Keelia Houston 09 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Kelsey Klatt 11 Sunnyside HS, Fresno, CA
Kiley Neushul 09 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Lauren Barron 12 Whittier HS, Whittier, CA
Maggie Steffens 09 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Moanalani Tuipulotu 11 Lahainaluna HS, Lahaina, HI
Victoria Williams 09 Vista HS, Vista, CA
   
Fifth Team    
(GK) Dani Mortimer 12 Buchanan HS, Fresno, CA
(GK) Lindsay Dorst 12 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Erin Higginbotham 12 Arroyo Grande HS, Arroyo Grande, CA
Hope Rozelle 12 Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego, CA
Lauren Van Heukelem 12 Hilo HS, Hilo, Hawai'i
Megan Bohlender 12 Pitman HS, Turlock, CA
Monica Coughlan 12 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Nadia Dan 12 Harvard-Westlake HS, N Hollywood, CA
Page Squiller 12 University City HS, San Diego, CA
Randi Bresee 12 Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Rae Miller 11 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Sara Olguin 12 Sonora HS, La Habra, CA
Tiera Schroeder 09 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Torrey Kylander 12 Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta Valley, CA
   
Sixth Team    
(GK) Cameryn Rogers 12 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
(GK) Rachael Robinson 12 Palos Verdes HS, PV Estates, CA
Alicia Began 12 Rio Mesa HS, Oxnard, CA
Charlie Wharburton 11 Vista HS, Vista, CA
Chelsea de Goede 12 Arroyo Grande HS, Arroyo Grande, CA
Elle Quane 12 El Segundo HS, El Segundo, CA
Hilary Whelan 12 Buchanan HS, Fresno, CA
Kimberly Benedetti 12 St. Francis HS, Mountain View, CA
Leanne Ford 12 Upland HS, Upland, CA
Libby McLaren 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Lyndsay Sutterly 12 Pitman HS, Turlock, CA
Ryenn Lyons 12 Kamehameha HS, Waimea, Hawai'i
Sarah Orozco 12 Montebello HS, Montebello, CA
Thea Sandrich 12 Santa Barbara HS, Santa Barbara, CA
   
Seventh Team    
(GK) Ashley Young 10 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
(GK) Ella Aiwohi 12 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
Alex Hill 10 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Allison Kosich 12 Lincoln HS, Stockton, CA
Allison Potter 12 Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
Crystal Villegas 12 Saddleback HS, Santa Ana, CA
Devan Kennifer 12 Santa Catalina HS, Monterrey, CA
Dominique Sardo 11 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Jessica Robinson 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Kiki Golden 11 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Kimmie Keach 12 Grossmont HS, San Diego, CA
Natasha Schulman 11 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Rosy Alvarez 12 Sunnyside HS, Fresno, CA
Sharon Dyer 12 Redlands HS, Redlands, CA
   
Eighth Team    
(GK) Makenna Farrar 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
(GK) Michelle Slagle 11 Granite Bay HS, Roseville, CA
Alexandra Adamson 11 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
Alexandra Jamora 11 Kapolei HS, Kapolei, HI
Carmen Eggert 11 Marin Catholic HS, Kentfield, CA
Chelsea Grabowski 11 Clovis East HS, Clovis, CA
Christina Miyabe 12 Villa Park HS, Villa Park, CA
Dani Kenny 11 La Habra HS, La Habra, CA
Hannah Stephens 12 Archbishop Mitty, San Jose, CA
Haylie Glendon 11 Clovis West HS, Clovis, CA
Katrina Thoreson 12 Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego, CA
Nicole Ulmer 12 La Pietra School, Honolulu, HI
Searra Silverberg 11 Malibu HS, Malibu, CA
Wendy Nicklaus 12 Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta Valley, CA
   
Ninth Team    
(GK) Jayme Pekarske 12 Poly HS, Riverside, CA
(GK) Kacie "Kahea" Davis 12 Kamehameha School, Waimea, Hawai'i
Alyssa Pecora 12 Sunny Hills HS, Fullerton, CA
Audrey Zak 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Isla Zilbert 12 Crescenta Valley HS, La Crescenta, CA
Jane Galuzzi 12 Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Kelsey Bergemann 12 Woodcreek HS, Roseville, CA
MacKenzie Mone 12 Chaparral HS, Temecula, CA
Mary Oliva 12 Rio Americana HS, Sacramento, CA
Natalie Jennings 12 Clayton Valley HS, Concord, CA
Rachel Nelson 11 Cabrillo HS, Lompoc, CA
Sharon Pedragon 12 El Rancho HS, Pico Rivera, CA
Taesha Keola 11 Roosevelt HS, Honolulu, HI
Yvonne Dunlevie 11 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
   
Tenth Team    
(GK) Elise Ponce 12 Menlo School, Atherton, CA
(GK) Kristine Cato 12 La Canada HS, Flintridge, CA
Alex Ford 11 Ayala HS, Chino Hills, CA
Celena Photopulos 10 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
Claudia Ruiz 12 Rio Americana HS, Sacramento, CA
Jamie Moran 12 Alhambra HS, Martinez, CA
Janessa Schmidbauer 12 Mt. Carmel HS, San Diego, CA
Jennifer Morihara 12 Leilehua HS, Wahiawa, HI
Kara-Leigh Huse 12 La Salle HS, Pasadena, CA
Katie Carpenter 12 Granite Hills HS, San Diego, CA
Kulani Jenkins 12 Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Morgan Ingemanson 11 Loretto HS, Carmichael, CA
Rosie Jaffurs 12 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
Shagik "Shaggy" Abolian 12 Glendale HS, Glendale, CA
   

Congratulations to all from www.kaisports.org!   As of 19 June 2008/Hawai'i Athletes updated/Corrected Copy June 2009

Certificates and Patches are available. Check our Awards section or click Order to go straight to the form.

Copyright 2008 KAI~Sports, www.KaiSports.org