KAI~Sports'

2009-2010 California-Hawai'i

KAI~CAL-HI  ALL-AMERICA

TOP TEN TEAMS

Girls High School Water Polo Players

(Alphabetical, by first name)

First Team    
(GK) Ashley Young 12 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
(GK) Samantha "Sami" Hill 12 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Alexandra "Alex" Hill 12 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Alex Honny 12 Arlington HS, Riverside, CA
Alex Toohey 12 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Colleen O'Donnell 12 Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes, CA
Kaley Dodson 12 Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos, CA
Keelia Houston 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Kelly Mendoza 12 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Kelsey Nolan 12 Leland HS, San Jose, CA
Kiley Neushul 11 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Maggie Steffens 11 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Molly McBee 12 Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes, CA
Rebecca Dorst 12 Menlo-Atherton HS, Atherton, CA
Shayna Price 12 Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
   
Second Team    
(GK) Brianna Lippert 12 Arroyo Grande HS, Arroyo Grande, CA
(GK) Penn Anderson 11 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
Brailey Hirose-Hulbert 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Caitlin Jope  12 Rio Americana HS, Sacramento, CA
Danielle Warde 12 Edison HS, Huntington Beach, CA
Heather Smith 12 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Jamie Williams 12 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
Kaitlin Lo 12 Sir Francis Drake HS, San Anselmo, CA
Kaleigh Gilchrist 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Lexie Ross 12 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Margot Money 12 Corona del Mar HS, Corona del Mar, CA
Melanie Johnson 12 Arroyo Grande HS, Arroyo Grande, CA
Rachel Henry 12 Soquel HS, Santa Cruz, CA
Tristan Baxter 12 Clovis West HS, Fresno, CA
Victoria Williams 11 Vista HS, Vista, CA
   
Third Team    
(GK) Kelly Ringel 12 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
(GK) Courtney Miller 10 Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Celena Photopulos 12 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
Emily Donohoe 11 St. Lucy's Priory HS, Glendora, CA
Gabby Stone 10 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Hathaway Moore 12 St. Francis HS, Mt View, CA
Jennifer "Jenn" Talbot 12 St. Francis HS, Mt View, CA
Jenny Jamison 12 Rio Mesa HS, Oxnard, CA
Kate Klippert 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Katie Rigler 12 Rosary HS, Fullerton, CA
Mallory Martinez 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Molly Hafferkamp 12 Piedmont HS, Piedmont, CA
Olivia Cummins 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Skye Kusao 12 Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
Tiera Schroeder 11 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
   
Fourth Team    
(GK) Emily Dorst 11 Menlo-Atherton HS, Atherton, CA
(GK) Savanna Smith 11 Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos, CA
Allison Livingston 12 Ponderosa HS, Shingle Springs, CA
 Alyson Huber 12 El Diamante, Visalia, CA
Audrey Pratt 12 Burlingame HS, Burlingame, CA
Candyce Schroeder 10 San Clemente HS, San Clemente, CA
Emily McNamara 12 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Gabi Mantellato 12 Johansen HS, Modesto, CA
Hannah Curran 12 College Park HS, Pleasant Hill, CA
Koral Gill 12 Lahainaluna HS, Maui, HI
Monica Vavic 10 Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes, CA
Sarah Lizotte 12 Poly HS, RIverside, CA
Savannah Fletcher 11 Agoura HS, Agoura, CA
Vanessa Lane 12 Menlo-Atherton HS, Atherton, CA
Victoria Kent  12 Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
     
Fifth Team    
(GK) Andrea Mallul 12 Rio Mesa HS, Oxnard, CA
(GK) Emilie Anderson 12 San Ramon Valley HS, San Ramon, CA
Allie Zell 12 Walnut HS, Walnut, CA
Ashlea Coski 12 Cabrillo HS, Lompoc, CA
Chelsea Parks 12 Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Colleen McCall 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Coriann Snyder 12 Porterville HS, Porterville, CA
Hoku Keola 12 Roosevelt HS, Honolulu, HI
Kimberly Fraisse 11 Crescenta Valley HS, La Crescenta, CA
Liz Rosen 11 St. Ignatius HS, San Francisco, CA
Lizzie Peiros 12 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Meaghan Paschall 12 Pasadena HS, Pasadena, CA
Michaela Pierandozzi 12 La Serna HS, Whittier, CA
Natasha von Kaeppler 11 Castilleja School, Palo Alto, CA
Stephanie Stern 12 Arroyo Grande HS, Arroyo Grande, CA
   
Sixth Team    
(GK) Jillian Yocum 11 Poly HS, RIverside, CA
(GK) Morgan Klingfus  11 La Habra HS, La Habra, CA
Alex Hoetker 11 Sunny Hills HS, Fullerton, CA
Alys Williams 12 Edison HS, Huntington Beach, CA
Annalena Hathaway 11 South Pasadena HS, Pasadena, CA
Cambria Shockley 11 St. Lucy's Priory HS, Glendale, CA
Courtney Walters 10 Rio Mesa HS, Oxnard, CA
Danika Bell 12 Martin Luther King HS, Riverside, CA
Kayla Wagner 12 San Ramon Valley HS, San Ramon, CA
Kelly Ronimus 12 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
Michelle Greenough 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Ryenn Lyons 11 Kamehameha School, Kea'au, Hawai'i
Sammi Peck 12 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Tam Nguyen 12 Leland HS, San Jose, CA
Tiffany Urea 12 Montebello HS, Montebello, CA
   
Seventh Team    
(GK) Erin Glenn 12 St. Francis HS, Mt View, CA
(GK) Meghan Rowland 10 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
Aleah Halverson 12 Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Alodie Gaerlan 12 Cerritos HS, Cerritos, CA
Carson Nestler 12 Los Gatos HS, Los Gatos, CA
Dallon Courter 12 St. Lucy's Priory HS, Glendale, CA
Jessie Holecheck 11 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Kanani Mazzone 12 Mililani HS, Mililani, HI
Katherine Gabayeron 11 Cerritos HS, Cerritos, CA
Kim Johnson 10 Arroyo Grande HS, Arroyo Grande, CA
MacKenzie Beck 11 Santa Margarita HS, Rancho SM, CA
Mallory Montano 12 Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta, CA
Maxine Sharf 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Nicole Berry 12 Upland HS, Upland, CA
Sydney Witt 11 Vista HS, Vista, CA
   
Eighth Team    
(GK) Ellie Stern  12 Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
(GK) Kristen Burger 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Gianna Foote 12 Malibu HS, Malibu, CA
Hannah Croghan 12 Rosary HS, Fullerton, CA
Jade Morton 12 Kealakehe HS, Honolulu, HI
Jessica Hamby 11 Granite Bay HS, Sacramento, CA
Katie Woods 12 La Jolla HS, La Jolla, CA
Megan Briseno 12 Arlington HS, Riverside, CA
Melissa Hale 11 Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta, CA
Natalie Weil 12 Aragon HS, San Mateo, CA
Rachel Brooks 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Rebecca Gerrity 11 Marin Catholic HS, Kentfield, CA
Sarah Clakley 12 Carondelet HS, Concord, CA
Sarah Present 12 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Taylor Hanson 12 Johansen HS, Modesto, CA
   
Ninth Team    
(GK) Alyssa Woodward  11 Arlington HS, Riverside, CA
(GK) Catherine Donohoe  11 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Alexandra Escobar 12 Walnut HS, Walnut, CA
Anela Alumbaugh 12 Kaiser HS, Hawai'i Kai, HI
Anique Herman 11 Torrey Pines HS, La Jolla, CA
Ashlea Coski 12 Cabrillo HS, Lompoc, CA
Ashley Grossman 11 Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood, CA
Becky Friedenbach 12 Archbishop Mitty, San Jose, CA
Danielle Ferraro 11 San Ramon Valley HS, San Ramon, CA
Erin Schlueter 12 Tamalpais HS, Mill Valley, CA
Gen Baumann 10 Chadwick School, Rolling Hills, CA
Kodi Hill 10 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Lauren Thatcher 11 Temescal Canyon HS, Lake Elsinore, CA
Nicolette Silva 10 Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
Tori Long 11 Poway HS, Poway, CA
   
Tenth Team    
(GK) Alex Bayer 11 Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
(GK) Taylor Morton 12 Villa Park HS, Villa Park, CA
Allison Delgado 12 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
Bridget Walker 12 Hawai'i Prep Academy, Waimea, Hawai'i
Fleur Poiesz 11 Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes, CA
Hillary Estrada 12 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
JoJo White 11 Malibu HS, Malibu, CA
Justine Ramos 12 La Serna HS, Whittier, CA
Kaitlin Murphy 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Katherine Braun 11 Cajon HS, San Bernardino, CA
Katie Rick 12 Live Oak HS, Morgan Hill, CA
Madeline Jamora 12 Kapolei HS, Honolulu, HI
Nicole Berry 12 Upland HS, Upland, CA
Phoebe Huggins 12 Cabrillo HS, Lompoc, CA
Samantha Trenkwalder 12 Northgate HS, Walnut Creek, CA

Congratulations to all from www.kaisports.org!   As of 14 June 2010.

Certificates and Patches are available. Check our Awards section or click Order to go straight to the form.

Copyright 2010 KAI~Sports, www.KaiSports.org