KAI~Sports'

2012-2013 California-Hawai'i

KAI~CAL-HI  ALL-AMERICA

TOP TEN TEAMS

Girls High School Water Polo Players

(Alphabetical, by first name)

First Team    
(GK) Julia Herman 12 Torrey Pines HS, San Diego, CA
(GK) Madelaine Trabuco 12 Santa Barbara HS, Santa Barbara, CA
(GK) KatelynnThompson 12 Del Oro HS, Loomis, CA
Annika Jensen 11 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Carla Tocchini 12 St. Ignatius HS, San Francisco, CA
Carly Christian 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Cassidy Papa 12 Corona del Mar HS, Corona del Mar, CA
Haley Wan 11 Santa Margarita HS, Rancho S. M., CA
Jamie Nolan 12 Leland HS, San Jose, CA
Jessica Webster 12 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Kat Klass 10 San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, CA
Kristen Jensen 12 Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Lauren Boyer 12 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Makena Magro 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Mary Brooks 11 Clovis West HS, Fresno, CA
Nicole Stansfield 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Turner Wong 12 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
   
Second Team    
(GK) Francesca Puccinelli 12 St. Ignatius HS, San Francisco, CA
(GK) Kayla Chang 12 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
(GK) Nikki Quinn 12 Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos, CA
Alex Manuli 12 Alhambra HS, Martinez, CA
Caitlin Stuewe 11 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Elissia Schilling 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Hannah Carrillo 10 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Heidi Moreland 12 La Jolla HS, La Jolla, CA
Ioanna Haralabidis 12 Corona del Mar HS, Corona del Mar, CA
Kaitlyn Cozens 12 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Kelsey O'Brien 12 Santa Barbara HS, Santa Barbara, CA
Kiana Harpstrite 11 'Iolani School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Mackenzie Fischer 10 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
MacKenzie Milham 12 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Makenzie Barr 12 Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, CA
Stephania Haralabidis 12 Corona del Mar HS, Corona del Mar, CA
Stephanie Mutafyan 12 Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos, CA
   
Third Team    
(GK) Carley Radov 12 Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes, CA
(GK) Emily Browning 12 El Toro HS, Lake Forest, CA
Cana Manzella 10 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Caroline Anderson 11 Gunn HS, Palo Alto, CA
Casey Pond 12 San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, CA
Cathleen Cantoni 12 Archbishop Mitty, San Jose, CA
Colby Stapleton 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Jamie Neushul 12 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Katelyn Fairchild 11 Clovis North HS, Clovis, CA
Katrina King 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Megan Dietrich 12 Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
McKenna Fife 12 Clovis West HS, Fresno, CA
Michelle Martinelli 12 Torrey Pines HS, San Diego, CA
Mikayla Tyler 12 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
Nohea Sayles-Kahaulelio 10 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
Paige Virgil 11 Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta Valley, CA
Shannon Golden 12 Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
   
Fourth Team    
(GK) Lauren Silver 11 La Jolla HS, La Jolla, CA
(GK) Vanessa Solano 12 Los Osos HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Alexis Elias 12 Arroyo Grande HS, Arroyo Grande, CA
Allison Skaggs 12 El Toro HS, Lake Forest, CA
Bridgette Harper 12 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Ellie D'Ambra 12 Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes, CA
Hannah Harvey 12 Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Hi'ipoi Lee 11 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, Oahu, HI
Kahea Sayles-Kahaulelio 10 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
Lauren Emge 12 Sir Francis Drake HS, San Anselmo, CA
Lexi Del Toro 12 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Marisa Kolokotronus 12 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Morgan Hallock 12 Harvard-Westlake HS, N Hollywood, CA
Natalie Seidemann 11 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Roxy Kiessling 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Taylor Shore 12 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
Teagan Stanbach 12 St. Francis HS, Mountain View, CA
   
Fifth Team    
(GK) Brittany Buckley 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
(GK) Katie Ramm 12 Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
(GK) Keaupono Fey 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Alison Ford 12 Upland HS, Upland, CA
Alison Lany 12 Troy HS, Fullerton, CA
Brianna Daboub 11 Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, CA
Catie Mahnke 12 Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Celeste Brown 11 Rio Americano HS, Sacramento, CA
Courtney Batcheller 11 St. Francis HS, Mountain View, CA
Doran Bosque 12 Kapolei HS, Kapolei, O'ahu, HI
Emily Loughlin 12 Santa Margarita HS, Rancho S. M., CA
Jordan Raney 11 Mira Costa HS, Manhattan Beach, CA
Lani Tittle 12 Northgate HS, Walnut Creek, CA
Leslie Kerley 12 Presentation HS, San Jose, CA
Natalie Chun 11 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Samanatha "Sam" Flower 12 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Taryn Aranador 12 'Iolani School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
   
Sixth Team    
(GK) Abbie Goviea 10 Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta Valley, CA
(GK) Devon Gasparini 12 San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, CA
(GK) Gabriel Isaccson 12 Crescenta Valley HS, La Crescenta, CA
Allison Miller 12 Merced HS, Merced, CA
Courtney Fahey 10 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Greta Kohlmoos 12 Granada HS, Livermore, CA
Kayla Casas 11 Warren HS, Downey, CA
Kelly Fricke 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Lexie Domingo 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Michaela Parelius 12 Soquel HS, Soquel, CA
Mikayla Vessey 12 Redlands East Valley HS, Redlands, CA
Miranda Coleman 10 Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Paulina Germain 11 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, HI
Samantha Struttner 11 St. Francis HS, Mountain View, CA
Shannon Grossman 12 Troy HS, Fullerton, CA
Sierra Stillwater 12 Patrick Henry HS, San Diego, CA
Stephanie Contreras 12 Los Altos HS, Hacienda Heights, CA
   
Seventh Team    
(GK) Kelsey Rowland 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
(GK) Rebecca Stephenson 11 Yorba Linda HS, Yorba Linda, CA
Alison Griffeth 11 Leland HS, San Jose, CA
Ally McCormick 12 Corona del Mar HS, Corona del Mar, CA
Casey Adams 12 Clayton Valley HS, Concord, CA
Cortney Bayuk 12 Valhalla HS, El Cajon, CA
Kacey Avalos 11 Santa Margarita HS, Rancho S. M., CA
Lauri Simon 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Madison Kauahi 10 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, Oahu, HI
Matlyn Morris 12 Porterville HS, Porterville, CA
Morgan Davenport 12 Las Lomas HS, Walnut Creek, CA
Natalie Rivas 11 Bonita HS, La Verne, CA
P. J. Bigley 12 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Sarah Young 11 La Jolla HS, La Jolla, CA
Shelby Barkley 11 Poly HS, Riverside, CA
Sophia DelBondio 11 Vintage HS, Napa CA
Sydney Plunkett 12 Kamehameha School, Kea'au, Hawai'i
   
Eighth Team    
(GK) Keely Choi 12 'Iolani School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
(GK) Melissa Thorn 12 Pacifica HS, Garden Grove, CA
Ashley Taylor 11 Crescenta Valley HS, La Crescenta, CA
Avery Peterson 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Brenna Thomas 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Colleen Ratcliff 11 Valhalla HS, El Cajon, CA
Gabby Pierandozzi 12 La Serna HS, Whittier, CA
Hannah Mooney 12 Piedmont HS, Piedmont, CA
Heather Johnson 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Jessie Watkins 12 Kaiser HS, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Kaitlin Fletcher 12 Clovis East HS, Clovis, CA
Kira Tomlinson 12 Burlingame HS, Burlingame, CA
Lindsey Kelleher 10 Pasadena Poly HS, Pasadena, CA
Madison Delgado 11 Santiago HS, Corona, CA
Sabrina Sherrin 11 Archbishop Mitty, San Jose, CA
Sophie Trabuco 12 Santa Barbara HS, Santa Barbara, CA
Taylor Ryle 12 Clayton Valley HS, Concord, CA
   
Ninth Team    
(GK) Alexis Hollinrake 11 Redlands East Valley HS, Redlands, CA
(GK) Tiffany Larson 12 Ramona HS, Ramona, CA
Allison Loomis 11 Santa Catalina HS, Monterrey, CA
Cecilya Lundy 12 Sunny Hills HS, Fullerton, CA
Connie Wu 12 Cerritos HS, Cerritos, CA
Dagmar Gudmundsson 10 Hanford West HS, Hanford, CA
Devin Grab 11 South Pasadena HS, Pasadena, CA
Elissa Arnold 11 Crescenta Valley HS, La Crescenta, CA
Hannah Yasuda 12 Roosevelt HS, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Kimberly Johnson 10 Las Lomas HS, Walnut Creek, CA
Lindsey Campbell 12 Mission Viejo HS, Mission Viejo, CA
Quinn Galli 10 Sir Francis Drake HS, San Anselmo, CA
Rachel Kamai 12 Roosevelt HS, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Roxy Herron 11 Valhalla HS, El Cajon, CA
Sarah Medina 12 Otay Ranch HS, Chula Vista, CA
Shelbi Skinner 12 Hemet HS, Hemet, CA
Shelby Stender 10 Oakdale HS, Oakdale, CA
   
Tenth Team    
(GK) Jessica Harris 12 Troy HS, Fullerton, CA
(GK) Mia Rycraw 12 Walnut HS, Walnut, CA
(GK) Tabitha del Carmen 12 Hemet HS, Hemet, CA
Alyssa Diacono 12 Tesoro HS, Las Flores, CA
Cassie Bernas 11 Ramona HS, Ramona, CA
Emily Perry 12 Rio Americana HS, Sacramento, CA
Grace Shade 12 Troy HS, Fullerton CA
Holly Smith 11 Ramona HS, Ramona, CA
Jacqueline Bywater 11 Poly HS, Riverside, CA
Jessica Castellano 12 Yorba Linda HS, Yorba Linda, CA
Jessica Ybarra 11 Ayala HS, Chino Hills, CA
Jocelyn Castro 11 Warren HS, Downey, CA
Kassie Winn 12 Pacifica HS, Garden Grove, CA
Katie Benson 12 Crescenta Valley HS, La Crescenta, CA
Samanatha Snow 11 Bonita HS, La Verne, CA
Sydney Cheong 11 Harvard-Westlake HS, N Hollywood, CA
Taylor Best 11 Yorba Linda HS, Yorba Linda, CA
   

Congratulations to all from www.kaisports.org!

Completed Coaches'  and Section Chairs' Review, List as of 30 June 2013.

Certificates and Patches are available. Check our Awards section or click Order to go straight to the form.

Copyright 2013 KAI~Sports