KAI~Sports'

2017-2018 California-Hawai'i

KAI~CAL-HI  ALL-AMERICA

TOP TEN TEAMS

Girls High School Water Polo Players

(Alphabetical, by first name)

First Team    
(GK) Sophie Trumbull 12 San Marcos HS, San Marcos, CA
(GK) Thea Walsh 12 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Abby Mammen 11 Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Abrielle Hill 11 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Brooke Doten 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Dillyn Lietzke 10 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Grace Tehaney 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Grace Thawley 12 Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, CA
Hailey Williams 12 St. Mary's HS, Stockton, CA
Isabella Mandema 12 St. Francis HS, Mountain View, CA
Jewel Roemer 10 Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
La'akea Dedrick 12 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, O'ahu, HI
Laura Larkin 12 Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, CA
Laurene Padilla 10 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Nina Flynn 11 Leland HS, San Jose, CA
Ryann Neushul 12 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
   
Second Team    
(GK) Erin Tharpe 12 Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
(GK) Zoe Banks 12 Gunn HS, Palo Alto, CA
Ava Countryman 12 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, O'ahu, HI
Bayley Weber 12 Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos, CA
Caitlyn Snyder 11 Clovis West HS, Fresno, CA
Chloe Harbilas 12 Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
Danielle Kauahi 12 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Isabella Baia 12 Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, CA
Jollie Trujillo 12 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Lauren Indart 12 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Maeve Murphy 11 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Scout Brown 12 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Scout Sanders 12 Granite Bay HS, Granite Bay, CA
Shea Salvino 11 Soquel HS, Soquel, CA
Spencer Samuel 12 Valhalla HS, El Cajon, CA
Val Ayala 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
   
Third Team    
(GK) Mikaila Ng 12 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, O'ahu, HI
(GK) Sophia Noble 12 San Clemente HS, San Clemente, CA
Alison Berg 11 Los Gatos HS, Los Gatos, CA
Ariana Bockstahler 12 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Ava Johnson 12 Las Lomas HS, Walnut Creek, CA
Evan Tingler 12 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Grace Raisin 12 Santa Barbara HS, Santa Barbara, CA
Katrina Drake 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Kaya Lee 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Kobe Carpinter 12 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Lyndsey Hightower 12 Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, CA
Grace Ochs 12 Sanger HS, Sanger, CA
Nadia Paquin 12 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Nicole Iturranan 11 Tokay HS, Lodi, CA
Piper Smith 12 San Marcos HS, San Marcos, CA
Sophie Lucas 12 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
   
Fourth Team    
(GK) Emily Blackwell 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
(GK) Sarah Greeven 12 Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, CA
Allison Sullivan Wu 12 Burlingame HS, Burlingame, CA
Christina Hicks 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Fiona Schmidt 12 Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA
Erin Nuestrom 12 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Gianna Nocetti 09 Rio Americano HS, Sacramento, CA
Hannah Constandse 11 Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, CA
Hannah Palmer 11 Orange Lutheran HS, Orange, CA
Jessica Lynch 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Lexi Rowell 11 Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
Noelle Wijnbelt 12 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Olivia Kister 12 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
Shaye Story 09 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, O'ahu, HI
Shelby Vidmar 12 Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Zoe King 12 Leland HS, San Jose, CA
   
Fifth Team    
(GK) Faith Tedesco 10 Santa Barbara HS, Santa Barbara, CA
(GK) Maddie Birthwhistle 11 Sonora HS, Sonora, CA
Bella Wentzel 12 Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
Emily Mayer 11 Clovis West HS, Fresno, CA
Erin McBride 11 Buhach Colony HS, Atwater, CA
Gabi Matafora Adams 12 Mountain View HS, Los Altos, CA
Kaitlyn Rooney 12 Presentation HS, San Jose, CA
Kelly Murphy 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Lili Rose Aiken 12 San Marcos HS, San Marcos, CA
Malia Allen 10 Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
Rebecca Buenrostro Gallimore 12 Baldwin School, Wailuku, Maui, HI
Reese Oliver 11 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
Skylar Savar 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Sophia Sanders 09 The Bishop's School, La Jolla, CA
Sophie Wallace 11 Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
Tea Poljak 10 Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, CA
   
Sixth Team    
(GK) Georgia Lewis 12 Castilleja School, Palo Alto, CA
(GK) Zoe Johnson 11 Valhalla HS, El Cajon, CA
Carson Broad 12 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Christina Doherty 11 Santa Margarita HS, Santa Margarita, CA
Dagmara Czajka 12 Del Norte HS, San Diego, CA
Drew Halvorson 12 California HS, San Ramon, CA
Georgia Phillips 12 Clovis North HS, Fresno, CA
Katie Klein 12 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Kendall Houck 10 St. Francis HS, Sacramento, CA
Lahela Rosario 12 Kamehameha School Hawai'i, Kea'au, HI
Madison Stamen 12 Martin Luther King HS, Riverside, CA
Mia Garcia 12 St. Mary's HS, Stockton, CA
Minhee Chung 10 Castilleja School, Palo Alto, CA
Nai'a Young-Kingsbury 10 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
Skylar Jones 10 San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, CA
Victoria Martinez 12 Sanger HS, Sanger, CA
   
Seventh Team    
(GK) Kiara Espeleta 12 Baldwin School, Wailuku, Maui, HI
(GK) Nellie McAdams 11 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Amy Zaninovich 12 Clovis North HS, Fresno, CA
Anna Brazil 12 Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Avery Warhover 11 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Brooke Westphal 12 Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
Emily VanNoord 10 Sonora HS, Sonora, CA
Fiona Kuesis 11 San Marcos HS, San Marcos, CA
Katie Lyons 11 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Jacson Donohue 11 Baldwin School, Wailuku, Maui, HI
Julia Santos 12 Los Altos HS, Los Altos, CA
Kathryn Ratcliff 11 Valhalla HS, El Cajon, CA
Laine McPherson 11 San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, CA
Portia Brandt 12 Kalaheo HS, Kailua, O'ahu, HI
 Sophia Zamoyski 12 Del Norte HS, San Diego, CA
Thea Neushul 12 Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA
   
Eighth Team    
(GK) Bay Hamby 12 Kaiser HS, Hawai'i Kai, O'ahu, HI
(GK) Madison Davis 11 Monte Vista HS, Danville, CA
Cameron Sutter 11 Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Eleanor Facey 09 Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton, CA
Emily Lancaster 11 Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Genevieve Petrossi 12 Torrey Pines HS, Torrey Pines, CA
Honnie Vandeweghe 09 Santa Margarita HS, Rancho S.M., CA
Isabel Ditzler 12 St. Francis HS, Mountain View, CA
Kanoko Niimura 11 Kaiser HS, Hawai'i Kai, O'ahu, HI
Lori Char 11 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, O'ahu, HI
Maddie Wayman 12 Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, CA
Madison Ravelo 12 Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos, CA
Maggie Bria 09 St. Mary's HS, Stockton, CA
Mia Abner 11 Bella Vista HS, Fair Oaks, CA
Sarah Barker 12 Newport Harbor HS, Newport Beach, CA
Sarah Owens 12 San Marcos HS, San Marcos, CA
   
Ninth Team    
(GK) Sarah Perez 11 Punahou School, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
(GK) Savannah Sherwood 11 Miramonte HS, Orinda, CA
Bella Bynes 11 Soquel HS, Soquel, CA
Brooke Gruneisen 11 Woodrow Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
Emiko Tajima 10 Roosevelt HS, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI
EmilyTapio 12 Davis HS, Davis, CA
Emma Brezoczky 12 Los Gatos HS, Los Gatos, CA
Grace Rittenhouse 12 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, O'ahu, HI
Gretchen Kerr 11 Rio Americano HS, Sacramento, CA
Helena Batey 11 Sobrato HS, Morgan Hill, CA
Kate McCarthy 11 Sir Francis Drake HS, San Anselmo, CA
Katy Koenig 11 La Jolla HS, La Jolla, CA
Ryan Sund 11 Coronado HS, Coronado, CA
Rylee Williams 12 Los Osos HS, Los Osos, CA
Sydney Hurst 12 Royal HS, Thousand Oaks, CA
Zaylynn Mangrum 12 Sanger HS, Sanger, CA
   
Tenth Team    
(GK) Georgia Stebbins 11 Leland HS, San Jose, CA
(GK) Nia Payne 10 Granite Hills HS, San Diego, CA
Alex Peros 12 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Brooke Hourigan 11 Orange Lutheran HS, Orange, CA
Camille Russell 12 Soquel HS, Soquel, CA
Cynthia Rose 11 Schurr HS, Montebello, CA
Destiny Barnett 11 Valley Christian HS, San Jose, CA
Emma Peters 11 Redwood HS, Visalia, CA
Eva Pavon 11 Vintage HS, Napa, CA
Fallon Burnworth 11 West Hills HS, Santee, CA
Kylee Jansen 12 Bullard HS, Fresno, CA
Lauren Baglietto 12 Washington HS, Fremont, CA
Lori Char 11 Kamehameha School, Kapalama, O'ahu, HI
Nicole Struss 09 Laguna Beach HS, Laguna Beach, CA
Sophia Wilson 12 Kahuku HS, Kahuku, O'ahu, HI
Sophie Tovani 11 San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, CA
   
   

Congratulations to all from www.kaisports.org!   FINAL as of June 15, 2018.

Certificates and Patches are available. Check our Awards section or click Order to go straight to the form.

Copyright 2018 KAI~Sports.